Schedule of Events

June 26 – July 31

Tri-City Water Follies 50 Years of Racing Exhibition at the REACH

REACH Interpretive Center, 1943 Columbia Park Trail, Richland WA

Friday, July 17

6:00pm   Tri-City Water Follies Celebrates 50 Years Banquet Red Lion Hotel Pasco

Saturday, July 18

6:30pm   Miss Tri-Cities Scholarship Pageant Art Fuller Auditorium at Kennewick High School

Wednesday, July 22

4:00pm-6:00pm   Hydro’s at the Mall Columbia Center Mall Kennewick

2015 HAPO Gold Cup & Air Show Schedule

Friday, July 24

8:00am   Park Opens
8:15am   H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing
9:15am   1 Liter Hydroplane Testing
9:45am   Grand Prix Hydroplane Testing
10:15am   H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing
11:30am   HAPO Over the River Air Show
1:25pm   1 Liter Hydroplane Heat 1
1:45pm   H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Qualifying
3:55pm   Vintage Hydroplane Dash
4:20pm   1 Liter Hydroplane Heat 2
4:40pm   Grand Prix Hydroplane Dash
5:05pm   Legends Casino Dash for Cash
6:00pm   Castle Catering Speed & Feed (by invitation only)

Saturday, July 25

8:00am   Park Opens
8:15am   Grand Prix & 1 Liter Hydroplane Testing
9:00am   Vintage Hydroplane Exhibition
9:40am   1 Liter Hydroplane Heat 3
10:00am   H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Testing
11:30am   HAPO Over the River Air Show
12:00pm   All Drivers Autograph Session at the Stage
1:30pm   1 Liter Hydroplane Heat 4
2:00pm   Grand Prix Hydroplane Heat 1
2:15pm   All Pilots Autograph Session at the Stage
2:30pm   Frontier Communications H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 1A
3:00pm   Frontier Communications H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 1B
3:25pm   Vintage Hydroplane Exhibition
3:50pm   Grand Prix Hydroplane Heat 2
4:10pm   CO-Energy H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 2A
4:40pm   CO-Energy H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 2B

Sunday, July 26 (Revised 7/25/15)
7:00am Park Opens
8:30am CO-Energy H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 2A
9:00am CO-Energy H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 2B
9:30am-10:30am H1 Testing
10:30am 1 Liter Final
10:55am Grand Prix Hydroplane 2
11:30am–1:15pm HAPO Over the River Air Show
1:30pm Atomic Screenprinting H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 3A
2:00pm Atomic Screenprinting H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 3B
2:25pm Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 598 Grand Prix Thunder Cup
2:55pm–3:15pm Vintage Hydroplane Exhibition
3:20pm Fast Signs H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 4A
3:50pm Fast Signs H1 Unlimited Hydroplane Heat 4B
4:55pm HAPO Presents the APBA Gold Cup for Unlimited Hydroplanes

HAPO Over the River Air Show Schedule

Lucas Oil Skydivers, Anna Serbinenko, Sky Dancer; United States Air Force F16, Viper Demonstration Team; Greg Anders, P-51 Heritage Flight; Lucas Oil Aerobatics; The Patriots Jet Team

HAPO Over the River Air Show Daily Schedule

Lucas Oil Skydivers
Anna Serbinenko, Sky Dancer
United States Air Force F16, Viper Demonstration Team
Greg Anders, P-51 Heritage Flight
Lucas Oil Aerobatics
The Patriots Jet Team