Past Winners

YEAR RACE WINNER OWNER/DRIVER
2012 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup Graham Trucking Ted Porter/Jimmy Shane
2011 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup Spirit of Qatar Ellstrom Family/Dave Villwock
2010 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup Oh Boy! Oberto City of Madison/Steven David
2009 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup Oh Boy! Oberto City of Madison/Steven David
2008 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup Oh Boy! Oberto City of Madison/Steven David
2007 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup Miss Elam Plus Ellstrom Family/Dave Villwock
2006 Atomic Cup Miss Elam Plus Ellstrom Family/Dave Villwock
2005 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Elam Plus Ellstrom Family/Dave Villwock
2004 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Joe Little/Dave Villwock
2003 Budweiser Columbia Cup Llumar Bill Wurster/Mark Evans
2002 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Elam Plus Ellstrom Family/Nate Brown
2001 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Znetix II Fred Leland/Terry Troxell
2000 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Elam Plus Ellstrom Family/Mark Evans
1999 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Dave Villwock
1998 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Dave Villwock
1997 Budweiser Columbia Cup PICO’s American Dream Fred Leland/Mark Evans
1996 Budweiser Columbia Cup PICO’s American Dream Fred Leland/Dave Villwock
1995 Budweiser Columbia Cup Smokin’ Joe’s Steve Woomer/Mark Tate
1994 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Chip Hanauer
1993 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Chip Hanauer
1992 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Chip Hanauer
1991 Budweiser Columbia Cup Winston Eagle Steve Woomer/Mark Tate
1990 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Tom D’Eath
1989 Budweiser Columbia Cup Cooper’s Express Ed Cooper Jr. & Sr./Mitch Evans
1988 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Tom D’Eath
1987 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Tom D’Eath
1986 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miller American Fran Muncey/Chip Hanauer
1985 Budweiser Columbia Cup Miller American Fran Muncey, Jim Lucero/Chip Hanauer
1984 Budweiser APBA Gold Cup Atlas Van Lines Fran Muncey, Jim Lucero/Chip Hanauer
1983 Columbia Cup American Speedy Printing Bob Taylor/Jack Schafer
1982 Columbia Cup The Squire Shop Bob Steil/Tom D’Eath
1981 Columbia Cup The Squire Shop Bob Steil/Chip Hanauer
1980 Columbia Cup Atlas Van Lines Bill Muncey/Bill Muncey
1979 Columbia Cup Atlas Van Lines Bill Muncey/Bill Muncey
1978 Columbia Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Ron Snyder
1977 APBA Gold Cup Atlas Van Lines Bill Muncey/Bill Muncey
1976 Columbia Cup Atlas Van Lines Bill Muncey/Bill Muncey
1975 APBA Gold Cup Pay n’Pak Dave Heerensperger/George Henley
1974 World Championship Pay n’Pak Dave Heerensperger/George Henley
1973 APBA Gold Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Tom Friedkin/Dean Chenoweth
1972 Atomic Cup Atlas Van Lines Joe Schoenith/Bill Muncey
1971 Atomic Cup Miss Madison Miss Madison Inc./Jim McCormick
1970 Atomic Cup Pay n’Pak Lil’Buzzard Dave Heerensperger/Tommy Fults
1969 Atomic Cup Myr’s Special Joe Schoenith/Dean Chenoweth
1968 Atomic Cup Miss Eagle Electric Dave Heerensperger/Warner Gardner
1967 Atomic Cup Miss Bardahl Ole Bardahl/Bill Schumacher
1966 Atomic Cup Miss Budweiser Bernie Little/Bill Brow